Untitled
Signed in Urdu and Arabic and dated '2011 DECE:' (lower right) and further signed 'ZAKKIR HUSSAIN' (lower left)
2011
Watercolour and gouache on paper
39.25 x 27.25 in | 99.5 x 69 cm
PROVENANCE
StoryLTD, 16 August 2022, lot 14
Private Collection, Mumbai
This work will be shipped unframed