Untitled
Gouache on paper pasted on paper
8.25 x 10.75 in | 21 x 27.5 cm
NON-EXPORTABLE NATIONAL ART TREASURE
PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the artist
Private Collection, New Delhi
Acquired from the above
EXHIBITED
Revisiting Sailoz Mookherjea, New Delhi: Dhoomimal Art Centre, 28 October - 30 November 2017
PUBLISHED
Revisiting Sailoz Mookherjea, New Delhi: Dhoomimal Art Centre, 2017, p. 97 (illustrated)
This work will be shipped unframed