Stinger`s Lair
Signed in Devnagari and dated '06' (lower right); inscribed and dated 'MANISHA GERA BASWANI/ 2006/ STINGER'S LAIR' (on the reverse)
2006
Gouache, mirror and jaali on Shikishi board
Work size: 28 x 20 in (71 x 51 cm)
Framed size: 36.25 x 27.75 in (92 x 70.5 cm)
PROVENANCE
Saffronart, 8-9 November 2011, lot 32
The frame is part of the work