Prayers Heard
Signed 'AMIT' (lower right); inscribed and dated 'Prayers Heard/ Amit Ambalal/ 2001' (on the reverse)
2001
Gouache on paper
20 x 28.5 in | 50.6 x 72.3 cm
PROVENANCE
Delhi Art Gallery, New Delhi
Property of a Gentleman, Mumbai
This work will be shipped unframed